Our Teachers

S. No Name Designation Edn Qualification Date of Joining Regular/ Contractual/ Adhoc
1 Ms Laveena Rajput Principal MA (His), BEd & MEd (Guid & Coun) 03 Nov 17 Regular (On Probation)
2 Mr Ajay Kumar PGT (Computer Sc.) MCA, MSc (IT), BEd, MCSE 01-Apr-04 Regular
3 Mr Dinesh Kumar PGT (Maths) MSc (Maths), BEd 01-Apr-08 Regular
4 Mr Chetan Sharma PGT (Commerce) MPhil, MCom, BEd 01-Apr-14 Regular
5 Ms Priyanka Sharma PGT (Biology) MSc (Bio), BEd 01-Jan-15 Regular
6 Ms Nitika PGT (Chemistry) MPhil, MSc (Chem), BEd 06-Apr-15 Regular
7 Mr Jagmohan PGT (Physics) MSc (Phy), BEd 01-Apr-16 Regular
8 Ms Sukanya PGT (Geography) MA(Geog), PG Dip (Rem Sen),BEd 01-Apr-17 Regular (On Probation)
9 Ms Vandana Kumari PGT (Pol Sc) MA(Pol Sc), BEd 01-Apr-17 Regular (On Probation)
10 Mr Mukesh Kumar PGT (Phy Edn) MPhil, MPEd, BPEd 09-Apr-18 Regular (On Probation)
11 Mr Vinit Srivastava PGT (Eng) MA (Eng), BEd 05-Apr-18 Regular (On Probation)
12 Ms Rama Rani Sharma TGT (Hindi) MA Hindi), BEd 04-Jul-97 Regular
13 Ms Sonialee Kushwaha TGT (Eng) BA, BEd 08-Apr-09 Regular
14 Ms Madhu Raghav TGT (Hindi) MA (Eco & Hindi), BEd 26-Apr-09 Regular
15 Ms Radhika TGT (Pol Sc) MA Pol Sc), BEd 01-Sep-10 Regular
16 Ms Shalu Dhadwal TGT (Hindi) MA (Hindi), BEd 01-Sep-10 Regular
17 Ms Harjeet Kaur Nijjar TGT (Eng) BSc (M), BEd 01-Feb-12 Regular
18 Ms Jyoti Sharma TGT (Geog) MSc (Geog), BA, BEd 02-Jul-12 Regular
19 Mr Rupinder Singh Nijjar TGT (Maths) BSc (NM), BEd 02-Jul-12 Regular
20 Ms Ragini Thakur TGT (Pol Sc) BA, LLB, BEd 01-Apr-13 Regular
21 Ms Rekha Nanda TGT (Maths) MSc (Maths), BEd 01-Apr-14 Regular
22 Ms Sushma Rani TGT (Hindi) MA (Hindi), BEd 10-Jul-15 Regular
23 Ms Manpreet Kaur TGT (Punjabi) MA (Pbi), BEd 10-Jul-15 Regular
24 Ms Rajwinder Kaur TGT (Maths) BSc (NM), BEd 10-Jul-15 Regular
25 Mr Suchinder Singh TGT (Hindi) MA (Hindi), BEd 08-Nov-16 Regular
26 Kumari Shilpa TGT (Sc) MSc (Chem), BEd 08-Apr-16 Contractual
27 Ms Deepika Sukhija TGT (Comp Sc) MCA, BSc 01-Apr-17 Contractual
28 Ms Akanksha Sharma School Counselor MA (Psy), BA (Hons) 01-Apr-17 Contractual
29 Ms Vanita Devi Special Educator MEd (MR), BA, BEd (MR) 01-Apr-17 Contractual
30 Ms Priyanka Kumari Bragi TGT (Phy) (Sc) MSc (Phy), BEd 03-Apr-18 Contractual
31 Mr Saurabh Saxena TGT (Maths) MSc (Maths), BEd 05-Apr-18 Contractual
32 Ms Simranjit Kaur TGT (Eng) MA (Eng), BEd 09 Apr 18 Contractual
33 Ms Neelam TGT (Maths) BSc (NM), BEd 03-Apr-18 Adhoc
34 Ms Ranjana Chauhan TGT (Soc Sc) MA (Soc), BEd 10-Apr-18 Adhoc
35 Ms MS Sibi TGT (Bio) MPhil, MSc (Bot), BEd 11-Apr-18 Adhoc
36 Mr Rachhpal Singh Yoga Teacher XII & Dip in Yoga Therapy 01-Aug-18 Part Time
37 Ms Davinder Kaur PRT MCom, BEd 08-Nov-16 Regular
38 Mr Varinder Singh Activity Teacher (Art & Craft-cum-Punjabi) MA (Fine Arts) & (Pbi), BEd 08-Apr-17 Contractual
39 Mr Vikas Batra Activity Teacher (Music) MA (Music), BEd 08-Apr-17 Contractual
40 Mr Dalip Chand Librarian M Lib, MSc (IT), B Lib, BA 01 Jun 17 Contractual
41 Mr Tribhuvan Mehta Computer Lab Technician XII, DCHNM, MCSE & CCNA 23-Aug-17 Contractual